The Ashutosh Fiber IPO is a book-built issue valued at ₹56.35 crore. The entire offering consists of a fresh issue of 61.25 lakh shares.
Subscription for the Ashutosh Fiber IPO opens on August 31, 2026, and closes on September 2, 2026. Share allotment for the IPO is expected to be finalized on September 3, 2026. The IPO will be listed on the NSE SME platform, with the tentative listing date set for September 7, 2026.
The price band for the Ashutosh Fiber IPO has been fixed at ₹87 to ₹92 per share. The lot size for applications is 1,200 shares. The minimum investment amount for an individual (retail) investor is ₹2,20,800 (for 2,400 shares), based on the upper price band. For HNIs, the minimum investment is 3 lots (3,600 shares), amounting to a total of ₹3,31,200.
Mefcom Capital Markets Limited is the book-running lead manager, and KFin Technologies Limited is the registrar for the issue. Asnani Stock Broker Private Limited is the market maker for the company.
Ashutosh Fibre Subscription Status
| Category | Offered | Applied | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 1162800 | 0 | 0 |
| HNIs | 873600 | 800400 | 0.92 |
| bHNI | 582000 | 531600 | 0.91 |
| sHNI | 291600 | 268800 | 0.92 |
| Individual | 2037600 | 2772000 | 1.36 |
| Total | 4074000 | 3572400 | 0.88 |
| Application-Wise Breakup | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Reserved | Applied | Times |
| HNIs (10L+) | 162 | 35 | 0.22 |
| HNIs (3-10L) | 81 | 66 | 0.81 |
| Individual | 849 | 1155 | 1.36 |
Subscription Demand (in ₹ crore) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Offered | Demand | Times |
| QIB | 10.7 | 0 | 0 |
| FII | - | 0 | - |
| FI | - | 0 | - |
| IC | - | 0 | - |
| MF | - | 0 | - |
| OTH | - | 0 | - |
| HNIs | 8.04 | 7.36 | 0.92 |
| bHNI | 5.35 | 4.89 | 0.91 |
| sHNI | 2.68 | 2.47 | 0.92 |
| Individual | 18.75 | 25.5 | 1.36 |
| Total | 37.48 | 32.87 | 0.88 |
Lot Size & Investment
| Category | Lot(s) | Qty | Amount | Reserved |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDIVIDUAL | 2 | 2400 | 220800 | 849 |
| sHNI | 3 | 3600 | 331200 | 81 |
| bHNI | 10 | 12000 | 1104000 | 162 |
Share Reservation
| Category | Shares Offered | % |
|---|---|---|
| Total | 6124800 | 100% |
| Anchor | 1743600 | 28.47% |
| QIB | 1162800 | 18.99% |
| HNI | 873600 | 14.26% |
| INDIVIDUAL | 2037600 | 33.27% |
| Market Maker | 307200 | 5.02% |
About the Company
IPO Details
| Total Issue Size | 61,24,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹56.35 Cr) |
| Fresh Issue | 61,24,800 shares (aggregating up to ₹56.35 Cr) |
| Face Value | ₹10/- Per Share |
| Issue Type | Bookbuilding IPO |
| Listing At | NSE SME |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 1,57,50,000 Equity Shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 2,18,74,800 Equity Shares |
| Reserved for Market Maker | 3,07,200 shares (aggregating up to ₹2.82 Cr) |
| Market Maker | Asnani Stock Broker |
Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
| KPI | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| RONW | 30.91% | 23.73% | 25.58% |
| EPS (BASIC) | 10.19 | 5.40 | 4.48 |
| P/E Pre IPO | 9.03 | ||
| P/E Post IPO | 12.55 |
Company Financial (In ₹Crore)
| Period Ended | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 25.80 | 104.60 | 73.01 |
| Total Income | 117.43 | 114.97 | 109.89 |
| Profit After Tax | 16.04 | 8.51 | 7.05 |
| EBITDA | 31.07 | 17.84 | 16.14 |
| NET Worth | 51.90 | 35.85 | 27.55 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 36.15 | 34.1 | 25.8 |
| Total Borrowing | 47.92 | 57.44 | 34.86 |
Peer Comparision (Valuation)
| Company | P/E (x) | CMP*(₹) | Face value (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashutosh Fibre Limited | 9.03 | 92.00 | 10 |
| RSWM Limited | 18.55 | 204.83 | 10 |
| Reliance Chemotex Industries Limited | 16.09 | 112.18 | 10 |
| Garware Technical Fibres Limited | 37.72 | 802.6 | 10 |
| Cedaar Textile Limited | NA | 13.8 | 10 |
Source: RHP,P/E Ratio has been computed based on the closing market price of equity shares on August 21, 2026, divided by the Diluted EPS. company P/E and CMP is based on upper price band of issue.
Peer Comparision (Financial Performance)
| Company | NAV/Share (₹) | RoNW (%) | EPS (Basic) (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashutosh Fibre Limited | 32.95 | 30.91% | 10.19 |
| RSWM Limited | 291.21 | 3.79% | 11.04 |
| Reliance Chemotex Industries Limited | 189.23 | 3.69% | 6.97 |
| Garware Technical Fibres Limited | 133.71 | 15.92% | 21.28 |
| Cedaar Textile Limited | 34.9 | -147.39% | -56.16 |
About Company
Incorporated in 1985, Ashutosh Fibre Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of technical textile products, primarily focusing on polypropylene (PP) spun yarns used across industrial and household applications. The company operates on a B2B model, supplying yarns and fabrics to industrial manufacturers, processors, and institutional buyers.
The company offers a diversified portfolio of specialised yarns, including Para Aramid Based Spun Yarn, High Tenacity Polyester Yarn, Meta Aramid and FR Viscose Yarn, 100% Polypropylene Yarn, Modacrylic Based Yarn, and Poly Poly Corespun Yarn.
Its operations span four major technical textile categories: Indutech, Protech, Hometech, and Mobiltech. These products are used across filtration, geotextiles, ropes, protective equipment, home furnishing, automotive friction materials, construction, packaging, and other industrial applications.
The company's manufacturing facility is equipped with five processing lines and three yarn manufacturing technologies — Ring Spun, DREF (Friction Spun), and Open-End Spinning — with the capability to manufacture yarns ranging from 2 Ne to 50 Ne in single or multiple plies.
Ashutosh Fibre has also commissioned a 380 KW rooftop solar power system at its Petlad manufacturing unit for captive consumption. As of June 30, 2026, the company had approximately 169 permanent employees across its operations.
Strengths
Diverse Technical Yarn Portfolio: The company offers specialised technical yarns catering to industrial, protective, automotive, and home applications. Its products serve multiple end-use segments including filtration, safety equipment, construction, and automotive components.
Advanced Spinning Technologies: The manufacturing facility uses Ring Spun, DREF (Friction Spun), and Open-End Spinning technologies. These capabilities allow the company to manufacture yarns across a broad range of counts and applications.
Quality and Sustainability Focus: The company focuses on stringent quality control and has certifications including ISO and OEKO-TEX. Its proprietary fibre recycling processes and 380 KW rooftop solar power system also support its focus on sustainability.
Risk Factors
Raw Material Procurement Risk: The company does not have long-term agreements for the supply of raw materials. Any inability to procure raw materials of the required quality and quantity at competitive prices could adversely affect its business and financial performance.
Customer Concentration Risk: A significant portion of the company's revenue comes from key customers. The loss of one or more customers, deterioration in their financial condition or business outlook, or reduction in demand for the company's products could negatively impact its business, results of operations, financial condition, and cash flows.
Export Obligation and Foreign Trade Risk: The company is subject to export obligations under duty exemption schemes. Any inability to comply with these obligations, adverse changes in foreign trade policy, or unfavourable external factors could adversely affect its business and financial performance.