The Farm Peace IPO opens on September 1, 2026, and closes on September 3, 2026. It is a fixed-price issue. The company aims to raise approximately ₹32 crore through the IPO, comprising a fresh issue of ₹32 crore and an 'Offer for Sale' of equity shares with a face value of ₹10.
The price for the Farm Peace IPO is set at ₹59 per share. The allocation quota is 50% for retail investors, 0% for QIBs, and 50% for HNIs. The IPO is scheduled to list on the BSE SME platform on September 8, 2026, with the allotment date set for September 4, 2026.

The company reported revenue of ₹90.84 crore in 2026, compared to ₹79.98 crore in 2025. It recorded a profit of ₹7.53 crore in 2026, up from ₹6.66 crore in 2025. Based on these financial figures, investors should consider applying for the IPO with a long-term perspective.
Farm Peace Subscription Status
Last updated on 01-Sep-2026 15:34:22
| Subscription Details (No. of Shares) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Offered | Applied | Times |
| HNIs | 2576000 | 14000 | 0.01 |
| Individual | 2576000 | 36000 | 0.01 |
| Total | 5152000 | 50000 | 0.01 |
| Application-Wise Breakup | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Reserved | Applied | Times |
| HNIs (3-10L) | 429 | 2 | 0 |
| Individual | 644 | 9 | 0.01 |
Lot Size & Investment
| Category | Lot(s) | Qty | Amount | Reserved |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDIVIDUAL | 2 | 4000 | 236000 | 644 |
| HNI | 3 | 6000 | 354000 | 429 |
Share Reservation
| Category | Shares Offered | % |
|---|---|---|
| Total | 5424000 | 100% |
| HNI | 2576000 | 47.49% |
| INDIVIDUAL | 2576000 | 47.49% |
| Market Maker | 272000 | 5.01% |
About the Company
IPO Details
| Total Issue Size | 54,24,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹32.00 Cr) |
| Fresh Issue | 54,24,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹32.00 Cr) |
| Face Value | ₹10/- Per Share |
| Issue Type | Fixed Price IPO |
| Listing At | BSE SME |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 1,51,55,296 shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 2,05,79,296 shares |
| Reserved for Market Maker | 2,72,000 shares (aggregating up to ₹1.60 Cr) |
| Market Maker | Shreni Shares Limited |
Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
| KPI | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 18.96% | 29.61% | 103.38% |
| ROCE | 26.64% | 33.74% | 88.04% |
| EPS (BASIC) | 4.97 | 4.63 | 6.11 |
| P/E Pre IPO | 11.87 | ||
| P/E Post IPO | 16.12 |
Company Financial (In ₹Crore)
| Period Ended | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 99.84 | 69.32 | 31.76 |
| Total Income | 90.83 | 79.98 | 62.75 |
| Profit After Tax | 7.52 | 6.66 | 6.16 |
| EBITDA | 12.48 | 9.26 | 9.27 |
| NET Worth | 43.47 | 35.95 | 9.04 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 28.32 | 32.16 | 6.52 |
| Total Borrowing | 11.27 | 2.46 | 7.12 |
COMPARISON WITH INDUSTRY PEERS
*Company does not have any peer group company for comparison with Industry Peer.
About Company
Farm Peace Limited was incorporated as Farm Peace Private Limited on October 20, 2021, under the Companies Act, 2013. It was subsequently converted into a public limited company pursuant to a special resolution passed on July 23, 2024, and renamed Farm Peace Limited, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated October 14, 2024.
Farm Peace is an integrated contract farming company focused on processed-grade potato varieties. It works with farmers by providing support across seed selection, soil preparation, irrigation, pest management and harvesting, while aligning cultivation with regional agro-climatic conditions.
The Company supplies potatoes to processing companies for products such as French fries, chips and other potato-based products. Its buy-back arrangements and technical consultancy help maintain a stable supply chain, improve farmer income and strengthen the processed potato value chain.
Sustainability & Farmer Focus
The Company combines traditional farming practices with sustainable methods to deliver quality potato products while reducing environmental impact. Its focus on ethical practices, transparency and partnerships with local farmers aims to strengthen rural communities.
- 4+ Years in business
- 700+ Farmer Associations
- 5,000+ Acres of farms under supervision
Strengths
Contract Farming with 100% Buy-Back: The Company assures farmers of a guaranteed market for their produce, reducing market and pricing uncertainty while enabling them to focus on productivity and potato quality.
Favourable Agro-Climatic Conditions in Gujarat: Procures processing-grade potatoes from Sabarkantha, Aravalli, Mehsana and Banaskantha, where loamy soil and cool, dry Rabi conditions support potatoes suitable for French fries, chips and other processed products.
Strong & Growing Farmer Network: The Company has built a structured farmer network through its seasonal buyback model, providing certified seeds, agronomic and technical guidance, and procuring produce at predetermined prices, ensuring reliable access to quality produce.
Risk Factors
No Formal Contracts with Farmers: The Company relies on verbal arrangements with farmers. This may lead to non-performance, disputes or supply shortfalls, particularly if market prices exceed agreed prices, affecting procurement and operations.
Seasonal & Climatic Risk: Processing-grade potato cultivation depends on specific climatic conditions. Droughts, unseasonal rains, floods, heat/cold waves, hailstorms, pests and diseases may reduce crop yield and quality while increasing input costs.
Geographical Concentration in Gujarat: Contract farming, procurement, cultivation, cold storage and supply-chain operations are primarily concentrated in Gujarat. Regional issues such as adverse weather, regulatory or political changes, labour unrest, transport disruptions and infrastructure bottlenecks could disrupt operations, with limited ability to shift to other states due to specific soil and climate requirements.
Farm Peace IPO FAQs
What is Farm Peace IPO?
Farm Peace IPO is SME IPO. The company is going to raise ₹32 Crores via IPO. The issue is priced at ₹59 per equity share. The IPO is to be listed on BSE.
When Farm Peace IPO will open for subscription?
The IPO is to open on September 1, 2026 for QIB, NII, and Retail Investors. The IPO will close on September 3, 2026.
What is Farm Peace IPO Investors Portion?
The investors’ portion for QIB is 0%, NII is 50%, and Retail is 50%.
How to Apply the Farm Peace IPO?
You can apply for Farm Peace IPO via ASBA online via your bank account. You can also apply for ASBA online via UPI through your stock brokers. You can also apply via your stock brokers by filling up the offline form
What is Farm Peace IPO Issue Size?
Farm Peace IPO issue size is ₹32 crores.
What is Farm Peace IPO Price Band?
Farm Peace IPO Price Band is ₹59.
What is Farm Peace IPO Lot Size?
The minimum bid is 4000 Shares with ₹2,36,000 amount.
What is the Farm Peace IPO Allotment Date?
Farm Peace IPO allotment date is September 4, 2026.
What is the Farm Peace IPO Listing Date?
Farm Peace IPO listing date is September 8, 2026. The IPO is to list on BSE.
Lead Managers
Registered Address
Farm Peace Ltd. Address
12, Manu Panchal Industrial Estate,
Nr. Indira Nagar, Amraiwadi Road
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380026
Phone: 079 - 2991 7018
E-Mail: investors@farmpeace.in
Website: http://www.farmpeace.in/
Registrar
https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd 1st Floor, Bharat Tin Works Building, Opp. Vasant Oasis,Makwana Road, Marol, Andheri(E), Mumbai - 400 059