The Purple Style Labs IPO is a book-built issue valued at ₹680.00 crore. The entire issue consists of a fresh issue of 1.18 crore shares worth ₹680.00 crore.
Subscription for the Purple Style Labs IPO opened on August 31, 2026, and will close on September 2, 2026. Share allotment for the IPO is expected to be finalized on September 3, 2026. The IPO will be listed on the NSE and BSE, with the tentative listing date set for September 7, 2026.

The price band for the Purple Style Labs IPO has been fixed at ₹546 to ₹575 per share. The lot size for the application is 26 shares. The minimum investment amount required for an individual (retail) investor is ₹14,950 (for 26 shares), based on the upper price band.
Purple Style Labs Subscription Status
| Category | Offered | Applied | Times |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6504348 | 549276 | 0.08 |
| QIBs | 3547826 | 364 | 0 |
| HNIs | 1773913 | 70408 | 0.04 |
| HNIs 10+ | 1182609 | 12272 | 0.01 |
| HNIs 2+ | 591304 | 58136 | 0.1 |
| Retail | 1182609 | 478504 | 0.4 |
| Application-Wise Breakup (Approx. no. of Apps) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Reserved | Applied | Times |
| Total Applications: 15140 | |||
| © IPO Premium | |||
| HNIs (10L+) | 3249 | 6 | 0 |
| HNIs (2-10L) | 1624 | 120 | 0.07 |
| Retail | 45485 | 15014 | 0.33 |
Subscription Demand (in ₹ crore) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Category | Offered | Demand | Times |
| QIBs | 204 | 0.02 | 0 |
| FIIs | - | 0 | - |
| DIIs | - | 0 | - |
| Mutual funds | - | 0 | - |
| Others | - | 0.02 | - |
| HNIs | 102 | 4.05 | 0.04 |
| HNIs 10+ | 68 | 0.71 | 0.01 |
| HNIs 2+ | 34 | 3.34 | 0.1 |
| Retail | 68 | 27.51 | 0.4 |
| Total | 374 | 31.58 | 0.08 |
Lot Size & Investment
| Category | Lot(s) | Qty | Amount | Reserved |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retail | 1 | 26 | 14950 | 45485 |
| sHNI | 14 | 364 | 209300 | 1624 |
| bHNI | 67 | 1742 | 1001650 | 3249 |
Share Reservation
| Category | Shares Offered | % |
|---|---|---|
| Total | 11826087 | 100% |
| Anchor | 5321739 | 45% |
| QIB | 3547826 | 30% |
| HNI | 1773913 | 15% |
| Retail | 1182609 | 10% |
About the Company
IPO Details
| Total Issue Size | 11,826,087 shares (aggregating up to ₹680 Cr) |
| Fresh Issue | 11,826,087 shares (aggregating up to ₹680 Cr) |
| Face Value | ₹10/- Per Share |
| Issue Type | Book building IPO |
| Listing At | BSE, NSE |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 68,235,000 equity shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 8,06,89,212 equity shares |
Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
| KPI | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| RONW | - | -160.33% | -120.75% |
| EPS (BASIC) | -41.83 | -29.00 | -7.46 |
| P/E PRE IPO | -13.75 | ||
| P/E POST IPO | -VE |
Company Financial (In ₹Crore)
| Period Ended | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 829.60 | 497.05 | 458.83 |
| Total Income | 576.06 | 494.00 | 510.03 |
| Profit After Tax | -285.3 | -188.38 | -47.1 |
| EBITDA | 30.36 | 41.98 | 31.62 |
| NET Worth | -52.27 | 117.49 | 39.51 |
| Reserves and Surplus | -120.51 | 117.49 | 39.48 |
| Total Borrowing | 371.4 | 112.79 | 116.32 |
Peer Comparision
Company does not have any comparable listed peer companies in India.
About Company
Incorporated in 2015, Purple Style Labs Ltd. operates Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop (PPUS), a multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platform. Customers can access the platform through its website, mobile application, and physical Experience Centers.
As of March 31, 2025, PPUS offered 211,727 SKUs from 1,312 active designer brands, covering womenswear, menswear, jewellery, accessories, and kidswear. The platform is associated with designer brands including Seema Gujral, Anushree Reddy, Amit Aggarwal, and Rohit Gandhi & Rahul Khanna.
Between Fiscal 2023 and Fiscal 2025, PPUS served more than 200,000 unique customers across 140 countries. In Fiscal 2025, the platform recorded 18.57 million unique visitors, 70,651 customers, and 104,856 orders, with customers spread across more than 100 countries.
The company has established an international presence, including a flagship Experience Center in London, UK, and plans to open another Experience Center in New York, USA. Its key international markets include the United States, United Kingdom, Middle East, and Canada.
Abhishek Agarwal is the promoter of the company.
Strengths
Leading Luxury Fashion Platform: According to the 1Lattice Report, the company is one of the largest and fastest-growing multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platforms in India in terms of revenue for Financial Year 2025. It serves customers across India and international markets.
Integrated Omnichannel Model: The company has implemented an omnichannel model integrating its online platform with physical Experience Centers. This enables customers to access its luxury fashion offerings through both digital and physical channels.
Growing International Presence: The company has established a strong and growing international presence, serving a diverse customer base across multiple countries. Its international footprint includes markets such as the United States, United Kingdom, Middle East, and Canada.
Risk Factors
Dependence on Womenswear Category: The company derives a substantial portion of Total PPUS GMV from womenswear, which accounted for 77.70%, 75.66%, and 77.88% of Total PPUS GMV in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Changes in consumer preferences or demand for womenswear could adversely affect the company's business and financial performance.
Dependence on Experience Centers: The company depends on its Experience Centers for a significant portion of Total PPUS GMV. PPUS GMV from Indian Experience Centers accounted for 74.72%, 66.41%, and 56.20% of Total PPUS GMV in Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively.
Experience Center Expansion and Operational Risk: Any disruption to the operations of the company's Experience Centers or limitations on its ability to expand and grow these centres could adversely affect its business, financial condition, cash flows, results of operations, and prospects